Bahamas Optimist National Championship 2008

Championship Fleet Final Results

Overall

Rank

Fleet

SailNo

Helm

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

Total

Nett

1st

Red

10

Danny de Cardenas

RNSC

1.0

(37.0 OCS)

1.0

1.0

2.0

3.0

1.0

46.0

9.0

2nd

Red

44

Chris Sands

NYC

2.0

2.0

(4.0)

2.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

14.0

10.0

3rd

Red

90

Theran Mailias

L.I.

5.0

1.0

8.0

5.0

3.0

2.0

(10.0)

34.0

24.0

4th

Blue

2

Bruce Hall

RNSC

(22.0)

10.0

9.0

3.0

6.0

7.0

3.0

60.0

38.0

5th

Blue

7

Bianca Wagner

RNSC

13.0

6.0

10.0

4.0

4.0

(14.0)

6.0

57.0

43.0

6th

White

67

Devaughn Williamson

BSA

7.0

3.0

(24.0)

7.0

5.0

10.0

19.0

75.0

51.0

7th

White

68

Donovan Williamson

BSA

10.0

11.0

7.0

10.0

(15.0)

6.0

9.0

68.0

53.0

8th

Red

3

Michael Holowesko

RNSC

(26.0)

12.0

13.0

6.0

16.0

4.0

4.0

81.0

55.0

9th

White

95

Tyler Cartwright

L.I.

3.0

(18.0)

17.0

12.0

9.0

8.0

11.0

78.0

60.0

10th

White

64

Jon Treco

BSA

6.0

5.0

16.0

18.0

11.0

(19.0)

5.0

80.0

61.0

11th

White

254

Jared Collison

Abaco

4.0

15.0

2.0

(20.0)

14.0

13.0

14.0

82.0

62.0

12th

Blue

66

Daniel Gibson

BSA

28.0

(37.0 OCS)

15.0

9.0

7.0

5.0

8.0

109.0

72.0

13th

White

65

Thomas Treco

BSA

12.0

(28.0)

3.0

16.0

17.0

9.0

20.0

105.0

77.0

14th

Blue

5

Dylan Lightbourn

RNSC

(27.0)

13.0

27.0

14.0

8.0

18.0

7.0

114.0

87.0

15th

Blue

315

Trevor Goodrum

Freep

(23.0)

23.0

14.0

8.0

22.0

12.0

13.0

115.0

92.0

16th

Red

14

Justice Van Maur

RNSC

(31.0)

21.0

11.0

19.0

18.0

11.0

15.0

126.0

95.0

17th

Blue

214

Tristan Albury

Abaco

15.0

17.0

28.0

15.0

13.0

(34.0)

17.0

139.0

105.0

18th

Red

81

Shaquille Dean

BSA

9.0

7.0

(37.0 DNF)

13.0

19.0

21.0

37.0 DSQ

143.0

106.0

19th

Blue

306

Andrew Goodrum

Freep

8.0

4.0

20.0

26.0

27.0

(30.0)

24.0

139.0

109.0

20th

Blue

92

Meko Knowles

BSA

17.0

19.0

19.0

21.0

10.0

23.0

(34.0)

143.0

109.0

21st

Blue

87

Celine Cartwright

L.I.

18.0

14.0

5.0

(33.0)

20.0

32.0

23.0

145.0

112.0

22nd

Red

75

Mishael Taffin

BSA

11.0

(37.0 OCS)

6.0

22.0

24.0

25.0

31.0

156.0

119.0

23rd

White

97

Lili Wagner

RNSC

24.0

16.0

(37.0 DNF)

34.0

21.0

16.0

12.0

160.0

123.0

24th

Red

94

Justice Pratt

L.I.

19.0

8.0

26.0

24.0

(37.0 DNF)

22.0

25.0

161.0

124.0

25th

White

71

JamesToogood

NYC

14.0

(37.0 OCS)

22.0

11.0

12.0

33.0

37.0 OCS

166.0

129.0

26th

Blue

319

Andrew Hindley

Freep

20.0

25.0

12.0

(32.0)

26.0

20.0

32.0

167.0

135.0

27th

Blue

321

Nicholas Rolle

Freep

25.0

22.0

18.0

25.0

28.0

(29.0)

22.0

169.0

140.0

28th

Red

80

Edward Williams

BSA

(37.0 DNF)

31.0

37.0 DNF

17.0

29.0

15.0

16.0

182.0

145.0

29th

Red

98

DJ Bethel

BSA

16.0

29.0

23.0

28.0

(37.0 DNF)

17.0

33.0

183.0

146.0

30th

Blue

91

Tod Knowles

L.I.

30.0

9.0

25.0

(31.0)

25.0

31.0

29.0

180.0

149.0

31st

Red

70

Dominic Williamson

BSA

29.0

30.0

(37.0 DNF)

23.0

23.0

26.0

18.0

186.0

149.0

32nd

Red

77

Ramon Tinker

BSA

35.0

26.0

21.0

(37.0 DNF)

30.0

24.0

21.0

194.0

157.0

33rd

Red

6

Christy Lightbourn

RNSC

33.0

27.0

(37.0 DNF)

29.0

31.0

27.0

28.0

212.0

175.0

34th

Blue

303

Nikolas Olssen

Freep

21.0

20.0

(37.0 DNF)

37.0 DNF

37.0 DNF

35.0

26.0

213.0

176.0

35th

Blue

318

Dean Bethel

Freep

34.0

24.0

(37.0 DNF)

27.0

37.0 DNF

28.0

27.0

214.0

177.0

36th

Red

93

Everette Saunders

L.I.

32.0

(37.0 OCS)

37.0 DNF

30.0

37.0 DNF

37.0 DNF

30.0

240.0

203.0



Scoring codes used

Code

Description

Points

DNF

Started but did not finish

37

DSQ

Disqualification

37

OCS

On course side at start or broke rule 30.1

37



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 12
www.sailwave.com